Shop

Myrrh 15ml

SKU: 3593 Category: Tags:, , , , ,

Product Description

Today, Myrrh oil is valued around the world, but anciently it was popular in the Middle East and Mediterranean. In fact, Myrrh?s name comes from the Arabic word murr, meaning bitter, because of its sharp taste. The oil is now recognized for its beautifying properties and grounding aroma, and Myrrh essential oil is common in cosmetic and aromatic industries.

Additional information

Weight 400 oz

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Myrrh 15ml”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *